If you have seen a better price for this product on an Australian competitor's website and are ready to buy, please complete the form and we'll get back to you with our best online price.

Low prices at Audio Trends doesn't mean low service! All customers enjoy our FREE lifetime product support on every purchase.

Price match requests are processed between 10am and 5pm Monday to Friday (public holidays excepted). Please allow up to one working day for your "Price Match Enquiry" reply.

*Mandatory Fields

Your Details

Product Details

10 Argent Place Ringwood VIC

 

Audio Trends appreciates that Privacy is important to you and therefore willingly complies with the Information Privacy Principles set out in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988. The purpose of this Statement is to inform you about our collection and use of personal information so that you can make informed choices about how your own information is collected and used.

Ordering products from Audio Trends Online is designed to be as simple as possible, while allowing maximum security and privacy for all your details.

Encryption

Crucially, unencrypted credit card details will not be stored on our server, and will be sent only in encrypted form. The encryption technology we use is SSL. For more information about these technologies see http://info.ssl.com for more information about SSL.

Payments are processed either via the eWay gateway payment system or PayPal. Both these methods are well tested and accepted in the market place.

 

Your Choice

If you do not wish to place your order on the internet, we offer you the option of phoning, emailing or "snail" mailing in your order.

Audio Trends

Customer Orders

P.O. Box 826

Heathmont, Victoria, 3135

Phone: (03) 9874-8233

Fax: (03) 9874-3269

 

Collecting Anonymous Information

We automatically collect general website traffic information (such as how many people have visited the site, most popular pages etc). This information is collected into aggregate results in order to evaluate our service and business practice in an effort to provide you with an optimum shopping service.

We may share non-personal, aggregated information with our business partners or product distributors for research purposes. We will never identify or disclose individual customers or visitors information or purchases but may disclose how many customers bought a specific item or used a specific service such as an email list.

 

Collecting Personal Information

We collect personal information submitted by you to manage and deliver your order or as part of an entry to a competition or product review. We do not disclose personal information for any other purpose. Delivery information you supplied when ordering is available online for your reference and to advise of the status of your order.

 

Use of Personal Information

We will use personal information as supplied by you to process and deliver your order. We will disclose personal information such as your delivery address to a delivery service provider (ie a courier) as selected by you when you place your order. We also retain your order details in a secure offline system that is NOT connected to the internet. This is so we have a record of your order should you need to return or exchange an item at a later date.

We will only publish personal information with your consent (e.g. if you win a competition) and then only in part (eg. The winner is Geoff of The Basin, Victoria). We do not publish personal information for any other reason without your consent. Under no circumstances will Audio Trends Online or Audio Trends Shop sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information. We hate this as much as anyone!

 

Offline

If you do not wish to place your order on the internet, we offer you the option of faxing or mailing your order. Call us first and we will email or mail you a form that you can use to facilitate your order.

 

Cookies

For added convenience, we have employed a "cookie" system for our website. A "cookie" is a small file placed on your computer that lets our site store information. This information allows us to make our site easier to use. Cookies allow our servers to keep track of customer details between visits to our site. The information stored by the cookie includes the data that is provided during online registration. This information is only accessible online when a customer enters their username and password. Other information stored by the cookie includes website traffic data. This is not used to identify individual details but only collated into aggregate anonymous results in order to evaluate and improve our shopping service for our customers.

 

Note

Your Credit card information is never stored in the cookie.

 

Privacy 

Personal information like address, phone numbers etc are only accessible after supplying a username and password. You must login before you can check your order status, or view or edit your registration details and your order.

Once you have logged in your account will remain open until you quit the browser.

 

Email Addresses

We will store your email address if you send us a query, place an order or subscribe to an email list. Your email address is used for the purpose you provide it for and statistical information. Your email address will never be disclosed for any other purpose.

With your permission, your details will also be used to advise you of Audio Trends special promotions and educational emails. You may also remove your email address from our subscription service at any stage by visiting the unsubscribe button on the last email we sent.

 

Email Subscription Lists 

This service is provided to you to communicate product information, special events and offers on home entertainment products.

 

Spam

We will never knowingly send you electronic messages without your consent. For more information on the 'Spam Act 2003' please visit the Australian Government's website: http://www.dbcde.gov.au/policy_and_legislation/spam

 

Credit Card

Unencrypted credit card information is NOT stored on our internet server. When you place an order our website encrypts and passes all order information to our back-office system. This system is not connected directly to the internet.

 

Firewall

Our order processing system is protected by our network firewall. A firewall is a hardware and software security system designed to filter specified exchanges of information and restrict access to authorised systems and users.

 

Third Parties

Audio Trends - never and we mean never - sells personal or anonymous information to third parties. Our business arrangements with third party service providers provide for complete confidentiality.

 

Contact From Us

We may contact customers using the information which was provided by them in order to: (1) Provide information that may be of interest including product upgrades, new products, special offers, product recalls and other matters that may be of interest to you.

 

Email Address Removal 

If at anytime you wish to be removed from our email newsletters, you can unsubscribe via the newsletter or by sending an email to shop@audiotrends.com.au and mark attention Store Manager - Email Removal. You must use the email address that you wish to have removed. We do not sell or rent or will not in anyway misuse your personal information. Removal can take upto 5 days. Note, we cannot control 3rd parties adding your address to cause a nusance.

 

Australian Law

We comply with the Trade Practices Act 1974, state based Fair Trading Acts and Sale of Goods Acts, the Consumer Credit Code, the Electronic Transactions Act 1999 the Information Privacy Principles set out in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.

Audio Trends welcomes feedback and attends to all complaints promptly. Please email, fax or write to us using the contact information presented on this page.

The Store Manager

Audio Trends

P.O. Box 826

Heathmont, Victoria 3135

Email: shop@audiotrends.com.au

Fax: (03) 9874-3269

 

About Our Web Site

Our web site contains information provided by third parties. You should be aware that there may be technical inaccuracies, typographical errors, programming bugs or computer viruses in this web site or its content. All information is presented in good faith. Editorial views expressed are our own opinions and are not necessarily those of our Suppliers. Audio Trends (Wantirna) Pty Ltd takes no responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of, or the representations made by, the content or images of this website. E. & O. E.

Access to this web site is provided on the condition that:

1. To the full extent permitted by Australian law, Audio Trends will be under no liability to any person in respect of any loss or damage (including consequential loss or damage) which may be suffered or incurred or which may arise directly or indirectly from or in connection with any use of this web site or of the information on or accessed through this web site for whatever reason (including negligence)

2. Where any statue implies any term in relation to your use of this website and that statue prohibits any exclusion or modification of that term, then that term is included. However, the liability of Audio Trends for breach of any such term will be limited to resupply of the services that comprise this web site.

This Privacy Policy applies to the services offered by Audio Trends (Wantirna) Pty Ltd ATF Audio Trends Unit Trust (ABN # 93-768-621-280)

© 2004-2017 Audio Trends (Wantirna) Pty. Ltd. 

$
Get the AudioTrends newsletter